Tick Tock Espace, We Trapped

Escape room yang lagi nge-trend akhir-akhir ini bikin hubby super penasaran. Finally, we tried one at Tick Tock Escape at Muara Karang Pluit.

Harga Rp 140.000/person yg main 5 orang, kata hubby kalo yg main lebih sedikit, kira-kira harga jadi Rp 180.000/person. Minimum 2 players, maximum 6 players.
Ada discount 20% untuk yg punya kartu pelajar (gak harus kartu pelajar/mahasiswa indo doang lho, internasional juga boleh).

Super excited when we get there. Lobby room nya udah bikin pengen main.

image

image

Disediakan locker juga, for players, gak boleh bawa HP, dompet kertas bolpen, alat-alat yg buat cheat.. Hehe

image
Locker for Players

Tick tock prepared some props for taking pictures. Nice ideas right..

image
Photos Props

image
Photo Props

These are some photos we took with the props.

image

image
image

image
image

There are a few stories we can choose.
image

The Tillindale was not available at that time. Murder at Opera House intermediate level, Tutankhamun intermediate level, Asylum expert level.

We played The Curse of Tutankhamun

image
Tick Tock Escape Tutankhamun

Clue : read the website before you play http://www.ticktockescape.com

We did not read before, so it was hard on us hehehe..

Time limit is 60 minutes, there lots of traps and clues. We get 2 clues free when we need to asked the crew. Setelah diinget-inget, so far we get 4 clues right, yeah…. We used our 2 clues free opportunity, hahahaha.. Susah yeeee mainnya.. Andddd we trapped.. We could not complete the game. Hehehe..

Berikut garis besar mainnya:
Ceritanya kita trapped di sebuah ruangan lalu kita harus cari clues untuk bisa buka gembok/buka pintu/buka apa aja, untuk ke ruangan berikutnya, atau untuk ke clues berikutnya. Clues after clues akan membantu kita keluar dari ruangan-ruangan yang mengunci kita.
Clues nya biasanya berupa gembok yang isinya 3 atau 4 angka/huruf, untuk bisa buka gembok yang mengunci ruangan berikutnya atau kotak-kotak. Nah gak terpatok hanya gembok aja lho, yah ga seru lah kalo diceritain.. Hahahaha..

Seru sih, but since I’m so new to this, jadi sepanjang game cuma bengong dan lari kesana kemari, without any clues in mind what we are going to look for. I suggest 3 or 4 players max, since ruangannya kecil lhoo.. Jadi saat lari kesana kemari suka tabrakan.

Main ini deg-deg an sepanjang 60menit. I was so afraid to touch anything, to look into corners and even to put my hand into anything inside the room. Padahal ruangannya so bright with light, dan gak ada yg bergerak sihhh..

Apalagi saat pintu clue berikutnya terbuka dengan suara efek “krek krek krek” kebayang gak sih gue yg ngibrit berdiri lari ke atas meja…… Setelah ketemu clue berikutnya….. We just realized, tempat gue lari ke atas meja tadi.. Ternyata peti mati si Mummy yg bisa dibuka tutupnya……………

Yeah that was my first time ever. And I will be going with hubby and my sis and bro in laws for this same game….. Again….

Hubby super penasaran, and he booked to play this same game, the next week. Hihihihi… Well let’s see if we make our way out this time..

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s